Real World Asset Tokenization

TUNGSTEN ON-CHAIN ASSET TOKEN

Murua Group's 496,000 kg tungsten inventory connects physical reserves with a Swiss SPV.
Each Ethereum ERC-20 token represents 1.25 kg of tungsten.
Reference price: $15,000 / kg · $18,750 / token.

1.25 KG
Tungsten per token
396,800 tokens
$18,750 / token
496,000 KG
Total physical inventory
$15,000 / kg
$7.44B reference value
Tungsten metal
W 74
0Total Token Supply
0Physical Weight (kg)
$0Total Reference Value
$0Price per Token

Why Tungsten?

Tungsten (W, Atomic Number 74) is one of the rarest and most valuable industrial metals on Earth — with the highest melting point of any pure metal at 3,422°C.

Highest Melting Point

3,422°C — the highest melting point among all pure metals, making it irreplaceable in high-temp industries.

Extreme Density

19.3 g/cm³ — nearly twice the density of lead and comparable to gold, conferring extraordinary mass value.

Industrial Demand

Critical for aerospace, defense, semiconductors, cutting tools and energy sectors — persistent global demand.

Store of Value

Like gold, tungsten's scarcity and utility create a hedge against inflation and currency devaluation.

Swiss Reserve & SKR

The reserve framework connects Swiss physical custody, SKR (Safekeeping Receipt) documentation and the tungsten inventory.

Swiss SPV & Ethereum

The Swiss SPV holds asset rights and issues Ethereum ERC-20 tokens. Each token unit maps to 1.25 kg of tungsten.

The Tungsten RWA Token

One token represents 1.25 kg of physical tungsten. A total inventory of 496,000 kg corresponds to 396,800 tokens.

TOKEN UNIT
TUNGSTEN
1.25 kg per RWA token
Physical tungsten inventory
W74
1 Token =1.25 kg of Tungsten
Token Supply396,800 tokens
IssuerSwiss SPV
NetworkEthereum · ERC-20
Reference Price$15,000 / kg
Token Price$18,750
Total Token Reference Value$7,440,000,000
PHYSICAL INVENTORY
496,000 KG
Aggregate tungsten inventory
Physical tungsten inventory
W74
Total Weight496,000 kg
Token Unit1.25 kg / token
Equivalent Supply396,800 tokens
Reserve FrameworkSwitzerland · SKR
Asset HolderMurua Group
Reference Price$15,000 / kg
Inventory Reference Value$7,440,000,000

Physical Asset Inventory

496,000 kg ÷ 1.25 kg per token = 396,800 tokens. Reference values use $15,000 per kg.

AssetTotal WeightWeight per TokenToken SupplyPrice per KGPrice per TokenTotal Reference Value
Tungsten496,000 kg1.25 kg396,800$15,000$18,750$7,440,000,000
396,800 tokens × 1.25 kg = 496,000 kg
100%

Token Structure

A single token unit across the full 496,000 kg inventory, valued at a reference price of $15,000 per kg.

396,800
Total Tokens
Tungsten RWA Token396,800 tokens · 100%1.25 kg per token · $18,750 per token
Total Reference Value$7,440,000,000
Total Physical Weight496,000 kg
Reference Price per KG$15,000
Token Supply396,800
1 Token Backing1.25 kg Tungsten
Issuing StructureSwiss SPV
NetworkEthereum · ERC-20

Murua Group Tungsten Structure

Murua Group → Swiss reserve and SKR framework → Swiss SPV → Ethereum ERC-20 tokens.

01

Murua Group

Murua Group holds the underlying 496,000 kg tungsten inventory and connects the asset to the issuance structure.

02

Swiss Reserve & SKR

Swiss reserve records and SKR (Safekeeping Receipt) documentation link physical custody with the asset inventory.

03

Swiss SPV

Asset rights are transferred to the Swiss SPV, which holds those rights and acts as the token issuing entity.

04

Ethereum ERC-20

The Swiss SPV issues 396,800 ERC-20 tokens on Ethereum. Each token represents 1.25 kg of physical tungsten.